GET IN TOUCH

Address

Francesc Macià, 60, 08028. Torre Millenium, 13 Floor. Sabadell, Barcelona.

Fill out the contact form to get in touch with us.

If you’re an entrepreneur, you have a start-up and want to submit your project, click here




I accept the Privacy Policy

In accordance with current regulations on personal data protection, we inform you that your personal data will be processed by FLUIDRA SA (hereinafter FLUIDRA) located at Avda. Francesc Macià, 60, planta 20, 08208, Sabadell (Barcelona) and tax identification number A-17728593.

The data will be processed in order to register your application as an entrepreneur. The data you have entered and those that you may enter later will be treated by FLUIDRA to analyse your application.

Your data will not be transferred, sold, rented or made available in any other way to any third party. In certain cases, access will be granted to FLUIDRA’s service providers, who do certain tasks for FLUIDRA (such as sending our newsletter), but in no case will they process the data for their own purposes.

We will keep your personal data during the maximum legal period and while there may be obligations for FLUIDRA, without limiting your data being kept for a legal period that is applicable at all times so that FLUIDRA can comply with current regulations.

The processing is legitimate because you have given your consent.

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, processing limitation, data portability and opposition, or revoke the consent given for the processing of your personal data before the data controller by sending your request in writing to Avda. Francesc Macià, 60, planta 20, 08208 Sabadell (Barcelona) or by sending an email to dataprivacy@fluidra.com, in both cases with the subject “Data Protection” and attaching a copy of your ID.

If you wish to contact our DPO regarding any questions or concerns, please send us an email to: dataprivacy@fluidra.com or a letter to the address provided with the subject "DPO".

We inform you that you can exercise your complaint rights before the competent control authority. In Spain, it’s the Spanish Agency for Data Protection at www.agpd.es.

GET IN TOUCH

Fill out the contact form to get in touch with us.

If you’re an entrepreneur, you have a start-up and want to submit your project, click here




I accept the Privacy Policy

In accordance with current regulations on personal data protection, we inform you that your personal data will be processed by FLUIDRA SA (hereinafter FLUIDRA) located at Avda. Francesc Macià, 60, planta 20, 08208, Sabadell (Barcelona) and tax identification number A-17728593.

The data will be processed in order to register your application as an entrepreneur. The data you have entered and those that you may enter later will be treated by FLUIDRA to analyse your application.

Your data will not be transferred, sold, rented or made available in any other way to any third party. In certain cases, access will be granted to FLUIDRA’s service providers, who do certain tasks for FLUIDRA (such as sending our newsletter), but in no case will they process the data for their own purposes.

We will keep your personal data during the maximum legal period and while there may be obligations for FLUIDRA, without limiting your data being kept for a legal period that is applicable at all times so that FLUIDRA can comply with current regulations.

The processing is legitimate because you have given your consent.

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, processing limitation, data portability and opposition, or revoke the consent given for the processing of your personal data before the data controller by sending your request in writing to Avda. Francesc Macià, 60, planta 20, 08208 Sabadell (Barcelona) or by sending an email to dataprivacy@fluidra.com, in both cases with the subject “Data Protection” and attaching a copy of your ID.

If you wish to contact our DPO regarding any questions or concerns, please send us an email to: dataprivacy@fluidra.com or a letter to the address provided with the subject "DPO".

We inform you that you can exercise your complaint rights before the competent control authority. In Spain, it’s the Spanish Agency for Data Protection at www.agpd.es.

Address

Francesc Macià, 60, 08028. Torre Millenium, 13 Floor. Sabadell, Barcelona.